The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Wife was granted full and complete discovery powers regarding the assets of husband prior to the entry of the dissolution decree. The court has taken all testimony needed to enter a Decree, or the court has determined testimony is not needed to enter the Decree.